KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

planche de bord

Spanish translation: salpicadero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:planche de bord
Spanish translation:salpicadero
Entered by: Egmont

16:57 Mar 4, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: planche de bord
planche de bord d'une voiture
giselle sa
salpicadero
Explanation:
Expresión más usual y coloquial.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3salpicadero
Egmont
4 +1el tablero de un vehículo
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el tablero de un vehículo


Explanation:
Para confirmar
http://www.google.com/search?lr=lang_es&cr=&q=tablero auto

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok ...salpicadero
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salpicadero


Explanation:
Expresión más usual y coloquial.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: Si y ademas yay un error en el texto frances : deberia ser "le tableau de bord"
17 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo, Thierry, y gracias por tu aclaración.

agree  Judith Facio
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo, Judith.

agree  Monica Nasi
7 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo, Mónica.