KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

cotes non tolérancées

Spanish translation: dimensiones sin tolerancias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cotes non tolérancées
Spanish translation:dimensiones sin tolerancias
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

16:03 Mar 29, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: cotes non tolérancées
No tengo contexto porque se encuentra en la leyenda de un esquema.

¿Cómo se diría?: ¿cotas sin tolerancias?

Gracias
Cecilia Merino Navas
dimensiones sin tolerancias
Explanation:
,)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2007-03-29 16:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* Las dimensiones sin tolerancia son referenciales

http://www.acerosarequipa.com/barrassupertrack.asp

Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dimensiones sin tolerancias
Mariana Zarnicki
4cotas sin indicación de tolerancia
José Quinones


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dimensiones sin tolerancias


Explanation:
,)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2007-03-29 16:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* Las dimensiones sin tolerancia son referenciales

http://www.acerosarequipa.com/barrassupertrack.asp



Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
9 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Annissa 7ar
9 days
  -> Gracias.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cotas sin indicación de tolerancia


Explanation:
http://gaudi.ua.es/uhtbin/cgisirsi/0/SIRSI/0/5?searchdata1=^C275861
ir a contenidos


    Reference: http://html.rincondelvago.com/acotacion_aplicacion.html
    Reference: http://www.dlh.lahora.com.ec/paginas/judicial/PAGINAS/R.O.No...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56