KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

agences d'interim

Spanish translation: Empresas de Trabajo Temporal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:agences d'interim
Spanish translation:Empresas de Trabajo Temporal
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

23:42 May 29, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Software/Servicios
French term or phrase: agences d'interim
agences d'interim
bijoutiers & horlogers
cadeaux & cartes
jeux & jouets
librairies
mariage
fournitures & services de bureau
shopping centers

P.S. Agencias de trabajo temporal?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Empresas de Trabajo Temporal
Explanation:
= ETT
Al menos en España :)
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agences d'interimmaryi
4 +1Empresas de Trabajo Temporal
maricip
4 +1...agencias de empleos temporales...
Ramón Solá
4me parece que has mandado la pregunta 3 veces...
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Empresas de Trabajo Temporal


Explanation:
= ETT
Al menos en España :)

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
7 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me parece que has mandado la pregunta 3 veces...


Explanation:
y en cada una tienes una respuesta...


Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agences d'interim


Explanation:
Agencias de personal temporario/eventual

maryi
Argentina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delia Cammisa: agencias de personal temporario
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...agencias de empleos temporales...


Explanation:
Specially in Latin America.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Cristina!