KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

formations

Spanish translation: programas de capacitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:formations
Spanish translation:programas de capacitación
Entered by: xxxCHENOUMI

00:12 May 30, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Software/Servicios
French term or phrase: formations
informatiques
formations
communauté
services d'urgences
Guillermo de la Puerta
"programas de capacitación"
Explanation:
Así se llaman los programas correspondiendo a los "training programs".

Según el contexto que ha provisto arriba, el lo que me parece adecuado.
Espero eso te ayude un poquito. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 00:25:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGENDUM :°)

\"...ES lo que me parece adecuado\"
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"programas de capacitación"xxxCHENOUMI
4 +1formación
Marian Greenfield
4...formaciones / estudios / ramas de la enseñanza...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formación


Explanation:
o capacitación

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V: capacitación :)
53 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"programas de capacitación"


Explanation:
Así se llaman los programas correspondiendo a los "training programs".

Según el contexto que ha provisto arriba, el lo que me parece adecuado.
Espero eso te ayude un poquito. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 00:25:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGENDUM :°)

\"...ES lo que me parece adecuado\"

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Parece adecuado
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Circe
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Circe!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...formaciones / estudios / ramas de la enseñanza...


Explanation:
Cela dépende du contexte.

HTH...

Document 1
Subject - Earth Sciences - Geography - Cosmology (sn: astronomy - geology - physical geography - social geography)(=GO)

(1)
TERM série de formations
Reference Nomenclature Geothermal Industry,CEC Luxembourg,1986,EUR

(1)
TERM sucesión de formaciones
Reference Nomenclature Geothermal Industry, CEC Luxembourg, 1986, EUR

Document 2
Subject - Education - Training(=ED)

(1)
TERM habilitation des formations
Reference Exposé sur l'évolution sociale,CCE,1988
Note {NTE} enseignement supérieur

(1)
TERM reconocimiento oficial de estudios
Reference Informe sobre la evolución social, CCE, 1988

Document 3
Subject - Education - Training(=ED)

(1)
TERM rééquilibrage des formations
Reference Exposé sur l'évolution sociale,CCE,1988
Note {NTE} enseignement supérieur

(1)
TERM reequilibrio de las ramas de enseñanza
Reference Informe sobre la evolución social, CCE, 1988

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318