KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

aconier

Spanish translation: estibador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aconier
Spanish translation:estibador
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:21 Jun 9, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: aconier
nous avons consulté les archives de l'aconier ODEP, et sommes parvenu à reconstituer ce dossier
vogeler
estibador
Explanation:
• L'ACONIER : Il est chargé des opérations juridiques de réception, de reconnaissance, de garde et de délivrance de la marchandise à son destinataire.
Traducción de google:
•el ESTIBADOR : Se encarga de las operaciones jurídicas de recepción, reconocimiento, guardia y entrega de la mercancía a su destinatario.

Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estibador
Ana Juliá
4 +1Estibadora
maricip


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estibadora


Explanation:
si es que se trata de "acconier"

maricip
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
1 day6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estibador


Explanation:
• L'ACONIER : Il est chargé des opérations juridiques de réception, de reconnaissance, de garde et de délivrance de la marchandise à son destinataire.
Traducción de google:
•el ESTIBADOR : Se encarga de las operaciones jurídicas de recepción, reconocimiento, guardia y entrega de la mercancía a su destinatario.




    Reference: http://www.e-tlf.com/french/acces_profession/auxiliaires.htm
Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
1 day2 hrs
  -> Merci