KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

galet à denture

Spanish translation: disco dentado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:galet à denture
Spanish translation:disco dentado
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

21:26 Jan 8, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: galet à denture
Graisser la denture du **galet à denture**
Le graissage de la denture s’effectue au pinceau, pour ce faire :

Es una célula de corte de piezas.
Gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
disco dentado
Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Según Babylon, galet: disco, ruedecilla, rodillo.
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rodillo dentado
Luis Antonio de Larrauri
3disco dentado
Zuli Fernandez


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disco dentado


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Según Babylon, galet: disco, ruedecilla, rodillo.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillo dentado


Explanation:
Así lo he visto yo en máquinas cortadoras

Luis Antonio de Larrauri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4