KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

l'attention est attirée

Spanish translation: Se llama la atención sobre...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l'attention est attirée
Spanish translation:Se llama la atención sobre...
Entered by: guimeman

10:35 Mar 6, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: l'attention est attirée
***L'ATTENTION EST ATTIRÉE*** sur le fait que les résultats obtenus avec l'échantillon objet du présent rapport d'essai ne sont pas généralisables sans justificacion de la représentativité des échantillons et des essais.
guimeman
Se llama la atención sobre...
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Javier Ruiz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se llama la atención en
Marie-Aude Effray
4 +1Se llama la atención sobre...Javier Ruiz
2la atención es atraida
Gustavo Silva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se llama la atención en


Explanation:
el hecho...

Suerte

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  TPS
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se llama la atención sobre...


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Javier Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: .. el hecho...
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
la atención es atraida


Explanation:

"Recíprocamente, nuestra atención es atraída también por los estímulos que, procedentes del ambiente, actúan sobre nosotros"


    Reference: http://www.pnlnet.com/chasq/a/15889
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Maria Garcia