KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

sans justification de

Spanish translation: si no se justifica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans justification de
Spanish translation:si no se justifica
Entered by: guimeman

11:01 Mar 6, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: sans justification de
L'attention est attiré sur le fait que les résultats obtenus avec l'échantillon objet du présent rapport d'essai ne sont pas généralisables *** SANS JUSTIFICATION DE *** la représentativité des échantillons et des essais.

¿Sin perjuicio?
guimeman
si no se justifica
Explanation:
Así, lo entiendo:

los resultados de la muestra no pueden generalizarse si no se justifica la representatividad de las muestras

suerte:-)
Selected response from:

Judith Payro
Brazil
Grading comment
Es lo que estaba buscando! Gracias Judith!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4si no se justifica
Judith Payro
3sin justificación deTPS
3sin por esto justificar a
Verónica Vivas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sin por esto justificar a


Explanation:
Suerte

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sin justificación de


Explanation:
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltGUIBusUsual?LEMA=justificaci...

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si no se justifica


Explanation:
Así, lo entiendo:

los resultados de la muestra no pueden generalizarse si no se justifica la representatividad de las muestras

suerte:-)

Judith Payro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Es lo que estaba buscando! Gracias Judith!