KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

étude de cas

Spanish translation: estudio de casos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:étude de cas
Spanish translation:estudio de casos
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

21:26 Jan 20, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ sociologie
French term or phrase: étude de cas
d'un point de vue sociologique
cucla
estudio de casos
Explanation:
direct
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8estudio de casos
Francisco Herrerias
5 +1análisis casuístico
Ángel Espinosa
4análisis, examen de los casos
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
estudio de casos


Explanation:
direct

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Torre: o estudio de caso
22 mins

agree  Marcela García
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Benitez
1 hr

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
2 hrs

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
10 hrs

agree  AnaBlyth
14 hrs

agree  Marta Alamañac
14 hrs

agree  Taru
2 days 5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análisis, examen de los casos


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis casuístico


Explanation:
Una posibilidad más.


    Reference: http://www.iadb.org/intal/resenias/resenia140.htm
    Reference: http://www.metabase.net/docs/inamu/4723.html
Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Torre: Pues me gusta esta manera de decirlo...
11 mins
  -> Eres muy amable, gracias.