KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

p/le directeur des Enseignements Supérieurs

Spanish translation: por delegación: el director


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:p/le directeur
Spanish translation:por delegación: el director
Entered by: materol

20:32 Jan 31, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: p/le directeur des Enseignements Supérieurs
Firma el diploma:
Le Ministre de l'Éducation Nationale
P/Le Directeur des Enseignements Supérieurs
materol
Argentina
p. d. el Director de la Enseñanza Superior
Explanation:
P/ = par délégation
p. d. = por delegación
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3p. d. el Director de la Enseñanza Superior
Ángel Espinosa
5...Por el Director de Enseñanza Superior...
Ramón Solá
5p/ El Director de Enseñanzas Superiores
OneDocument, S.L.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
p. d. el Director de la Enseñanza Superior


Explanation:
P/ = par délégation
p. d. = por delegación

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
11 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
16 hrs

agree  Marta Alamañac: yo lo pondría sin el artículo....
18 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
p/ El Director de Enseñanzas Superiores


Explanation:
p/: Por, en nombre de.

¡Saludos!

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...Por el Director de Enseñanza Superior...


Explanation:
Para que alguien firma en lugar del mencionado funcionario...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318