Le présent diplôme est délivré à XXX

Spanish translation: expedir un diploma

French term or phrase:délivrer un diplôme
Spanish translation:expedir un diploma
Entered by: materol

20:40 Jan 31, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Le présent diplôme est délivré à XXX
Le présent diplôme est délivré à Pierre XXX, né à XXX le 20 janvier 1966
materol
Argentina
Se expide el presente diploma a Pierre XXX, nacido el 20 de enero de 1966
Explanation:
Délivrer suele ser expedir en lenguaje jurídico-administrativo.
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Se expide el presente diploma a Pierre XXX, nacido el 20 de enero de 1966
Ángel Espinosa Gadea
5 +1...Se otorga el presente diploma a...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Se expide el presente diploma a Pierre XXX, nacido el 20 de enero de 1966


Explanation:
Délivrer suele ser expedir en lenguaje jurídico-administrativo.

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
3 mins

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
9 mins

agree  Patricia Posadas
11 hrs

agree  Noemi Carrera
14 hrs

agree  Marta Alamañac
18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...Se otorga el presente diploma a...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IlonaT: Es lo que yo iba a proponer. Saludos Ramón.
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, IlonaT!