KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

effectifs

Spanish translation: plantilla


09:34 Dec 12, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: effectifs
L'industrie du textile a participé en 200 à hauteur de 15% de la production national , 18% du produit intérieur brut national, emploie 40% des effectifs. ¿puede ser más bien mano de obra?
capricorni
Spanish translation:plantilla
Explanation:
el conjunto de los empleados de una empresa se llama "plantilla" (al menos en España)
Selected response from:

Rosa LARA
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1personal, planta laboral
Michael Powers (PhD)
4plantillagiselle sa
1 +1plantillaRosa LARA


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal, planta laboral


Explanation:
Es lo que quiere decir

Oxford

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
10 mins
  -> gracias, Robintech - Mike :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plantilla


Explanation:
el conjunto de los empleados de una empresa se llama "plantilla" (al menos en España)

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: así se dice en España
9 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plantilla


Explanation:
el 40% de la plantilla

giselle sa
PRO pts in pair: 12