KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

démarche

Spanish translation: procedimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démarche
Spanish translation:procedimiento
Entered by: limule

16:31 Jan 14, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: démarche
L'utilité de ce document est triple :

- il sert d'aide-mémoire pour l'animateur qui conserve les éléments essentiels de l'animation ;

- il permet à l'animateur de mieux structurer son stage ; rédiger un tel document aide à clarifier la démarche.
Procedimiento, método, pasos?
Se trata de un manual de formacion continua en empresas. Gracias!
limule
Procedimiento o proceso
Explanation:
Procedimiento me parece mejor, pero proceso encaja también.
Selected response from:

Yves Le Scieller
Spain
Grading comment
obviamente. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Procedimiento o procesoYves Le Scieller
2 +2método a seguirRosa LARA


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
démarche
método a seguir


Explanation:
es lo que yo diría

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez: O los pasos a seguir
4 mins

agree  Patricia Posadas: me gusta más esta
39 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Procedimiento o proceso


Explanation:
Procedimiento me parece mejor, pero proceso encaja también.

Yves Le Scieller
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
obviamente. Gracias!