KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

garde-temps

Spanish translation: cronómetro de gran precisión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:garde-temps
Spanish translation:cronómetro de gran precisión
Entered by: Elizabeth Cross

02:56 Oct 19, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: garde-temps
De nuevo referido a relojes, mas particulamente a su mecanismo.
Gracias
eli_
cronometro de gran precision
Explanation:
Segun el Petit Larousse
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guarda tiempo
Dominique Roques
4cronometro de gran precision
Elizabeth Cross
4tiempo aproximado
Lillian van den Broeck


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo aproximado


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guarda tiempo


Explanation:
Éstos incluyen el os- cilador cristalino horno-controlado de la referencia (OCXO),
el guarda tiempo de GPS, y el con- trol sintetizado completamente digital ...

Dominique Roques
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 23

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cronometro de gran precision


Explanation:
Segun el Petit Larousse

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4