KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

bouton moleté

Spanish translation: botón moleteado

01:36 Oct 27, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / shaft wheel
French term or phrase: bouton moleté
- Maintenir de la main gauche le mandrin rotatif et tenter de tourner le SW dans le mandrin. Le SW ne doit pas tourner. Si le SW tourne dans le mandrin, resserrer la pince en tournant dans le sens horaire le bouton moleté noir à gauche et derrière la broche. Ne pas utiliser de clé pour serrer le mandrin son montage étant effectué sur butées à bille. Un serrage manuel suffit.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Spanish translation:botón moleteado
Explanation:
me lo imagino con rayitas, según Robert y Larousse es marcado por una molete (rueda dentada, moleta).
En Google aparecen unos pocos "botones moleteados". A lo mejor tienen otro nombre también.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5botón estriado
xxxMamie
4 +1botón moleteado
Claudia Iglesias


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bouton moleté
botón moleteado


Explanation:
me lo imagino con rayitas, según Robert y Larousse es marcado por una molete (rueda dentada, moleta).
En Google aparecen unos pocos "botones moleteados". A lo mejor tienen otro nombre también.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
botón estriado


Explanation:
cf.Espasa
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96