KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

SERVIETTE,

Spanish translation: Cartera / cartapacio / portafolios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SERVIETTE,
Spanish translation:Cartera / cartapacio / portafolios
Entered by: Julio Torres

00:14 Dec 9, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: SERVIETTE,
• bagages et porte-documents : sacs de voyage, valises, valisettes, porte –habits, vanity cases, trousses de toilette, porte-documents, serviettes, pilot-cases, attachés-cases, conférenciers, sacs camera, sacs reporter, sacs et pochettes pour homme, sacoches, gibecières, sacs à dos et sacs marin ;
arantxap
Cartera / cartapacio
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Cartapacio es la única que no se repite en el texto... También he encontrado que puede ser un portafolios.
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Cartera / cartapacioJulio Torres
5 +1maletîn
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maletîn


Explanation:
-

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cartera / cartapacio


Explanation:
Otra opción

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Cartapacio es la única que no se repite en el texto... También he encontrado que puede ser un portafolios.
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LauSim: cartera
5 hrs
  -> Gracias LauSim =)

agree  VRN
7 hrs
  -> Gracias VRN =)

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Gracias avrvm_kvw =)