KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

sacoche

Spanish translation: Bolso, bolsa, morral, cartera...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sacoche
Spanish translation:Bolso, bolsa, morral, cartera...
Entered by: arantxap

00:22 Dec 9, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: sacoche
• bagages et porte-documents : sacs de voyage, valises, valisettes, porte –habits, vanity cases, trousses de toilette, porte-documents, serviettes, pilot-cases, attachés-cases, conférenciers, sacs camera, sacs reporter, sacs et pochettes pour homme, sacoches, gibecières, sacs à dos et sacs marin ;
arantxap
Bolso, bolsa, morral, cartera...
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
en este caso me quedo con bolsa o bolso...
Gracias de nuevo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bolso, bolsa, morral, cartera...
Juan Jacob
4 +1alforja
swisstell


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alforja


Explanation:
saddle bag en inglés


    La Rousse
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
8 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bolso, bolsa, morral, cartera...


Explanation:
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
en este caso me quedo con bolsa o bolso...
Gracias de nuevo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
8 hrs

agree  Egmont
10 hrs