KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

chapeau général

Spanish translation: encabezamiento general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chapeau général
Spanish translation:encabezamiento general
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

07:39 Oct 22, 2001
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: chapeau général
À chaque fois qu'un nouvel article concernant ce sujet sera introduit dans la base, il viendra se placer en tête du dossier, les articles plus anciens venant derrière. Il est possible de faire précéder chaque dossier d'un "chapeau général" de présentation.
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
encabezamiento general
Explanation:
Chapeau, en términos periodísticos o de redacción de un artículo o texto, significa encabezamiento.

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1encabezamiento general
Mireia Oliva Solé
4chapeau généralmaryi
4titular
Egmont
4encabezado de presentaciónJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encabezado de presentación


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encabezamiento general


Explanation:
Chapeau, en términos periodísticos o de redacción de un artículo o texto, significa encabezamiento.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransHispania: Si. Encabezamiento.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titular


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chapeau général


Explanation:
Copete

maryi
Argentina