refermables

Spanish translation: recerrable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:refermable
Spanish translation:recerrable
Entered by: Paloma Vilar

12:19 Dec 22, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
French term or phrase: refermables
Pour que les étiquettes soient toujours décollables
et refermables.
L'utilisation de matériaux autocollants pour les emballages refermables est de plus en plus répandue.
Paloma Vilar
recerrable(s)
Explanation:
embalaje recerrable / bolsas recerrables
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resellables
Kim Metzger
4recerrable(s)
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recerrable(s)


Explanation:
embalaje recerrable / bolsas recerrables

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resellables


Explanation:
Enduites de peptide citrulliné de synthèse, dans une poche en aluminium refermable contenant un desséchant.

Recubierto con péptido citrulinado sintético, en un paquete metalizado y resellable, con desecante.

http://www.axis-shield.com/product/relatedpapers/CCP 5 langu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 53 mins (2005-12-22 16:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Resealable - resellable
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/46971

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/44873


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search