International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Patents

sollicité en extensíon

Spanish translation: En ese momento el muelle recuperador está recogido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sollicité en extensíon
Spanish translation:En ese momento el muelle recuperador está recogido
Entered by: José Joaquín

12:24 Jan 31, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / Mecánica
French term or phrase: sollicité en extensíon
Hablan de un dispositivo de corte que lleva un muelle:

"À l'état initial, la lame de coupe se trouve integré dans son tambour. Le ressort de rappel n'est pas sollicité en extension"

Supongo que quiere decir que "no se fuerza la extensión del muelle recuperador", pero no sé muy bien cómo expresarlo.

Gracias por vuestras sugerencias.
Ascen
En ese momento el muelle recuperador está recogido
Explanation:
Una idea.
Selected response from:

José Joaquín
Spain
Grading comment
He puesto algo parecido: "No está extendido", pero esa es la idea más o menos.

Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el muelle recuperador no está accionadoxxxMamie
3En ese momento el muelle recuperador está recogido
José Joaquín


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
En ese momento el muelle recuperador está recogido


Explanation:
Una idea.

José Joaquín
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
He puesto algo parecido: "No está extendido", pero esa es la idea más o menos.

Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el muelle recuperador no está accionado


Explanation:
Otra idea...

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish