KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

par la meme

Spanish translation: por ese hecho / precisamente por eso /por ello


11:25 Nov 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: par la meme
A l'heure plus chaude du jour, le Bénéfactor Zacharie Borekitas se rendait à une convocation-extraordinaire un samedi et par la meme inquiétante-...
italianissimo
Spanish translation:por ese hecho / precisamente por eso /por ello
Explanation:
Supongo que querrás decir "par là même", ¿no?

Das muy poco contexto. Pero creo que es el sentido.
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3por ese hecho / precisamente por eso /por ello
Rosa Enciso
5y, por ello,
mariela gonzalez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y, por ello,


Explanation:
O: y, por eso, inquietante...

Faltaría dos acentos: par là même

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por ese hecho / precisamente por eso /por ello


Explanation:
Supongo que querrás decir "par là même", ¿no?

Das muy poco contexto. Pero creo que es el sentido.

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lisia: precisamente por eso (parece más literario)
12 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Robintech
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuela