KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

dégorgeaient

Spanish translation: rebosaban (basura)/se desbordaban (de basura)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dégorgeaient
Spanish translation:rebosaban (basura)/se desbordaban (de basura)
Entered by: celiacp

11:55 Nov 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: dégorgeaient
Les poubelles dégorgeaient de grasses ordures...
italianissimo
rebosaban basura/se desbordaban de basura
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rebosaban basura/se desbordaban de basura
celiacp
4se demarraban de las basuras...
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se demarraban de las basuras...


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rebosaban basura/se desbordaban de basura


Explanation:
.

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Enciso: rebosaban de basura
1 hr
  -> gracias, Rosa!

agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
6 hrs
  -> Merci!!

agree  xxxMamie
23 hrs
  -> merci, Mamie!

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
1 day7 hrs
  -> gracias!