KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Science

étale

Spanish translation: desparramado - extendido


22:06 Feb 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: étale
Sur cette photographie représentant des colonies de Lb. acidophilus on remarque deux types morphologiques bien différents alors qu?il s?agit d?une culture de souche pure. L?une est petite, ronde et lisse, l?autre est étale et dentelée.
giselle sa
Spanish translation:desparramado - extendido
Explanation:
2 suggestions - j'espere une vous va
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1esparcida
Thierry Lalande
3 +1desparramado - extendido
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esparcida


Explanation:
esparcida

Thierry Lalande
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferreira
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desparramado - extendido


Explanation:
2 suggestions - j'espere une vous va

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nasi: de acuerdo con "extendida"
3 hrs