KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

... la borne pour engager le cycle d’éclusage

Spanish translation: ... del terminal/borne para iniciar el cliclo de cierre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:... la borne pour engager le cycle d’éclusage
Spanish translation:... del terminal/borne para iniciar el cliclo de cierre
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

18:45 Mar 30, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
French term or phrase: ... la borne pour engager le cycle d’éclusage
Après vous être amarré correctement, appuyez sur le bouton vert de la borne pour engager le cycle d’éclusage.
Béatrice Noriega
France
... del terminal/borne para iniciar el cliclo de cierre
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la arqueta / borne / el tope para activar el ciclo de esclusas / de las compuertas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3... del terminal/borne para iniciar el cliclo de cierre
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la arqueta / borne / el tope para activar el ciclo de esclusas / de las compuertas


Explanation:
++++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... del terminal/borne para iniciar el cliclo de cierre


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!