KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

losange

Spanish translation: losange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:losange
Spanish translation:losange
Entered by: Fernando Muela

11:06 Feb 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
French term or phrase: losange
Lista de vocabulario sobre yates.

Galhaubans
Haubans
Losange supérieur
Losange supérieur
Fernando Muela
Spain
losange
Explanation:
un vocabulario completisimo sobre barcos.cf.ref.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Tengo este glosario pero se me había olvidado consultarlo. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1losangexxxMamie
4diamante
krasiva


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diamante


Explanation:
:-)

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
losange


Explanation:
un vocabulario completisimo sobre barcos.cf.ref.


    Reference: http://www.ffvoile.net/ffv/public/Relations_Internationales/...
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Tengo este glosario pero se me había olvidado consultarlo. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
3 mins
  -> Merci.