KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Rien que traverser la route quelquefois j'ai dur

Spanish translation: A veces es duro simplemente cruzar sola la carretera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: Rien que traverser la route quelquefois j\'ai dur
Spanish translation:A veces es duro simplemente cruzar sola la carretera
Entered by: Ramiro Ponce

22:56 Nov 1, 2013
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Es un libro de sociología que titula "Ville et proximité". En este capitulo el autor habla sobre "El caso de las políticas sociales y urbanas de la Bélgica francófona"
French term or phrase: Rien que traverser la route quelquefois j'ai dur
« Que préfères-tu dans ce groupe de mamans ? »
Rachida: «Discuter, parler avec quelqu'un qui me comprend, qui est. plus intelligent que moi. Parce que toute seule, c'est dur. Rien que traverser la route quelquefois j'ai dur. ES un documento formal. Proviene de Bélgica. Thanks..
Ramiro Ponce
Bolivia
A veces es duro simplemente cruzar sola la carretera
Explanation:
Hay un error en el texto propuesto, "j'ai dur" es "c'est dur".
Selected response from:

Marisa Raich
Spain
Grading comment
mil gracias..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2A veces me cuesta hasta cruzar la carretera
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
5A veces es duro simplemente cruzar sola la carretera
Marisa Raich


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A veces es duro simplemente cruzar sola la carretera


Explanation:
Hay un error en el texto propuesto, "j'ai dur" es "c'est dur".

Marisa Raich
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
mil gracias..

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A veces me cuesta hasta cruzar la carretera


Explanation:
"j'ai dur" = se me hace duro

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Isabel - Bea

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael - Bea




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): mariela gonzalez, ael, Beatriz Ramírez de Haro