KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

penser le social

Spanish translation: concebir el aspecto social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:penser le social
Spanish translation:concebir el aspecto social
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

12:56 Nov 12, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Es un libro de sociología que titula "Ville et proximité". En este capitulo el autor habla sobre "El caso de las políticas sociales y urbanas de la Bélgica francófona"
French term or phrase: penser le social
L'objectif de cet article est à la fois d'étudier son contexte d'émergence et les principes d'intervention à partir desquels elle est sollicitée et activée et d'évaluer les effets de ce rapprochement de l'intervention sociale sur ses principaux acteurs que sont l'intervenant social, d'une part, et l'usager, de l'autre. Enfin, en conclusion, nous examinerons les conditions institutionnelles dans lesquelles cette nouvelle manière de penser le social, mais aussi de le faire, pourrait transformer les réalités sociales en dépassant le cadre de la relation proche, interpersonnelle et locale, pour se déployer dans l'espace public et politique. ES un documento formal. Este libro fue publicado por la Université de Saint-Louis en 2011 Brusellas-Belgica. MI traducción: pensar lo social/ pensar en la vida social. (la verdad es que a mi me enseñaron que siempre el verbo PENSER lleva la preposición à) Merci d'avance....
Ramiro Ponce
Bolivia
concebir el aspecto social
Explanation:
o la vida social, como tú dices
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
merci...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3concebir el aspecto social
maría josé mantero obiols
5 +1pensar lo socialnorabeatriz
4enfocar/visualizar los asuntos sociales
Isabel Estevez Higueras


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
concebir el aspecto social


Explanation:
o la vida social, como tú dices

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leïla Hicheri
1 min

agree  María Perales
1 hr

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
2 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfocar/visualizar los asuntos sociales


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pensar lo social


Explanation:
"... esta nueva manera de pensar lo social, pero también de actuarlo, podría transformar las realidades sociales... "

norabeatriz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: sin duda
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sylvia.