International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

les glissements du cognitivisme (vers un biologisme)

Spanish translation: los deslizamientos del cognitivismo (hacia un biologismo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les glissements du cognitivisme (vers un biologisme)
Spanish translation:los deslizamientos del cognitivismo (hacia un biologismo)
Entered by: Sandra Antunez

01:16 Nov 30, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Philosophy
French term or phrase: les glissements du cognitivisme (vers un biologisme)
En effet, cette incorporation ne dépend, chez Pierre Bourdieu, que des expériences sociales, et particulièrement des expériences de prime éducation, solution qui permet d'éviter les spéculations sur les structures cérébrales et les glissements du cognitivisme vers un biologisme.
Julia Salazar
los deslizamientos del cognitivismo (hacia un biologismo)
Explanation:
sa
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2los deslizamientos del cognitivismo (hacia un biologismo)
Sandra Antunez
4 +1la derivaHélène Lévesque


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los deslizamientos del cognitivismo (hacia un biologismo)


Explanation:
sa

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
7 hrs
  -> gracias vrn!

agree  Ana Fernandez
13 hrs
  -> gracias iris!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la deriva


Explanation:
Je me souviens d'avoir traduit vers l'espagnol, il y a très longtemps, un livre de Pierre Bourdieu : "Vers une sociologie réflexive" (Editorial Grijalbo - Mondadori)je crois.
Oui, oui, d'accord, ceci ne signifie pas que "la deriva" soit forcément la meilleure traduction, mais en tout cas, voilà comment je le traduirais.

Hélène Lévesque
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Oui, ´je suis d
1 hr
  -> Un gros merci!