International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

perfuse

Spanish translation: inundar, invadir, perfundir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:perfuse (to perfuse)
Spanish translation:inundar, invadir, perfundir
Entered by: MPGS

15:46 Dec 5, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / sociologia
French term or phrase: perfuse
la rhétorique de l’usager perfuse les discours sur la modernisation du système éducatif, si la priorité de la concertation entre fonctionnaires et usagers sur les principes traditionnels du service public est affichée, produire une considération réciproque, une définition du légitime, créer les modalités pratiques d’une civilité partagée, consciente des dérives d’une excessive individualisation des droits reste à faire.
cucla
inunda
Explanation:
inunda, invade, perfunde (esta última, infrecuente)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inundaMPGS
4impregna
Egmont
4se entretejexxxMamie
2perfuseur=goutte à goutte a cuenta gotasWehbé Mascaray Rosa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inunda


Explanation:
inunda, invade, perfunde (esta última, infrecuente)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raoul weiss
1 hr
  -> merçi bien

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se entreteje


Explanation:
intentando devolver el simil de la perfusión (goteo)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
perfuseur=goutte à goutte a cuenta gotas


Explanation:
creo que es hacia esa dirección

Wehbé Mascaray Rosa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impregna


Explanation:
vid. ref.
Dic. Le Robert
Dic. Larousse


    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
    Reference: http://www.cvc.es
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16