KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

D.I.F

Spanish translation: Diploma de Instructor Federal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:D.I.F
Spanish translation:Diploma de Instructor Federal
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

10:04 Feb 20, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
French term or phrase: D.I.F
Se trata de un diploma de karate.
Pour présenter un élève à cet examen, l´enseignant devra obligatoirement être diplômé (BEES ou éventuellement DIF)

Gracias de antemano.
Maria Castro Valdez
Diploma de Instructor Federal
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-02-20 11:50:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada...
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Mariela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Diploma de Instructor Federal
mariela gonzalez
4Diploma de Instructor de la Fedración de Karate
transmidi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diploma de Instructor de la Fedración de Karate


Explanation:
D.I.F. significa "Diplome d'Instructeur Fédéral"

transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diploma de Instructor Federal


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-02-20 11:50:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada...


    Reference: http://karate-vonnas.com/Les%20professeurs.htm
mariela gonzalez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Mariela!