KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

trancher les contestations

Spanish translation: zanjar las discusiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:trancher les contestations
Spanish translation:zanjar las discusiones
Entered by: José Joaquín

18:18 Nov 29, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Otros
French term or phrase: trancher les contestations
trancher les contestations
Maria Laaroussi
zanjar las discusiones
Explanation:
Me parece un verbo más expeditivo.
Selected response from:

José Joaquín
Spain
Grading comment
su respuesta es la mas conveniente para mi. Gracias a tod@s
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resolver las disputas
Ana Andronache
4 +1zanjar las discusiones
José Joaquín
4resolver los conflictos
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resolver las disputas


Explanation:
o decidir sobre las disputas / contestaciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-11-29 18:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra posibilidad:
arbitrar las disputas ^_^

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: o, tal vez, las reclamaciones
48 mins
  -> Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zanjar las discusiones


Explanation:
Me parece un verbo más expeditivo.

José Joaquín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
su respuesta es la mas conveniente para mi. Gracias a tod@s

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolver los conflictos


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad con muy poco contexto.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12