cuisses en feu

Spanish translation: muslos doloridos

French term or phrase:cuisses en feu
Spanish translation:muslos doloridos
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

23:52 Oct 30, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / coup de mou du troisieme
French term or phrase: cuisses en feu
en un texto que habla sobre cómo preparse para ir a esquiar aparece lo siguiente:

CONSEIL
———————————————————————————————
Retrouver la forme, c'est tout simple !

Bientôt, nous espérons que vous partirez aux sports d'hiver. Et qui dit sports d'hiver, dit sport. Alors, pour bien profiter de votre séjour, rien de tel qu'une petite préparation en amont. Découvrez ici des conseils tout simples pour éviter les essoufflements, les cuisses en feu dès la première descente ou le célébrissime coup de mou du troisième jour !


no sé cómo poner "cuisses en feu" será: dolor en los muslos? espero que puedan ayudarme es muy urgente gracias
chano
muslos doloridos
Explanation:
Simplemente
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1muslos doloridos
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3tremendas agujetas
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tremendas agujetas


Explanation:
una idea

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: Las agujetas te suelen dar más tarde, probablemente al día siguiente, no a la primera bajada. Saludos María José
27 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muslos doloridos


Explanation:
Simplemente

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
5 hrs
  -> Saludos Emiliano - Bea