KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Surveying

Enseigne (dans ce contexte)

Spanish translation: franquicias o cadenas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Enseigne (dans ce contexte)
Spanish translation:franquicias o cadenas
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

10:09 Nov 8, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Surveying
French term or phrase: Enseigne (dans ce contexte)
Contexte:

"Les parents fréquentent **les enseignes** d’équipements de sport au moins deux fois par an et au moins depuis trois ans."

Podría traducirse por "los padres frecuentan las marcas.........."??
Leïla Hicheri
Spain
franquicias o cadenas
Explanation:
Son ideas :)
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Gracias, he optado por cadenas, porque podrían ser cadenas sin ser franquicias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3franquicias o cadenas
maría josé mantero obiols
4 +1Establecimientos/tiendas
montse c.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Establecimientos/tiendas


Explanation:
En este caso creo que sería más adecuado.

Saludos,

montse c.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: Son tiendas de marca (aquí de deporte)
35 mins
  -> Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
franquicias o cadenas


Explanation:
Son ideas :)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, he optado por cadenas, porque podrían ser cadenas sin ser franquicias.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, María José


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaelmp: cadenas pondría yo
1 hr

agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
2 hrs

agree  Eva Pérez: yo también pondría cadenas
5 hrs