KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

câble isolé HTA

Spanish translation: cable aislado de alta tensión tipo A (HTA)


09:59 Dec 3, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: câble isolé HTA
no context
susana lpez
Spanish translation:cable aislado de alta tensión tipo A (HTA)
Explanation:
http://www.spac.fr/pdf/journal5.pdf
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cable aislado de alta tensión tipo A (HTA)
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4Alta tensión arterialJorge Milberg


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cable aislado de alta tensión tipo A (HTA)


Explanation:
http://www.spac.fr/pdf/journal5.pdf

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

agree  Fernando Muela: HTA: high tension A
10 mins

agree  Ferreira
1 hr

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alta tensión arterial


Explanation:
Como comentario les indico que en castellano HTA son las siglas de "Alta Tensión Arterial" . A lo mejor dentro del contexto de la frase propuesta, puede ser "cable aislado de Alta Tensión Arterial".

Jorge Milberg