KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Lastabwurf

Spanish translation: descarga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Lastabwurf
Spanish translation:descarga
Entered by: Egmont

16:45 Dec 12, 2001
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Werkzeugbau
French term or phrase: Lastabwurf
Mikroprozessor-Regler, Alarmmeldungen:
Kurzschluss im Halbleiterrelais
Lastabwurf
Moreno
descarga
Explanation:
vid ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1descarga
Egmont
4¿lanzamiento de carga?
Parrot


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿lanzamiento de carga?


Explanation:
Cf., Herder

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descarga


Explanation:
vid ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
2 days 18 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias nuevamente, Juan!