KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

procedures d'entretient du sous-ensemble du chariot

Spanish translation: ...del subgrupo/subunidad de la carretilla [elevadora]...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:procedures d'entretient du sous-ensemble du chariot
Spanish translation:...del subgrupo/subunidad de la carretilla [elevadora]...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

00:44 Jan 26, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: procedures d'entretient du sous-ensemble du chariot
concerne un chariot élévateur
Nelly App?r
...del subgrupo/subunidad de la carretilla [elevadora]...
Explanation:
Regardez ci-dessous...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
merci, ça me posait problème!

Nelly Appéré
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...del subgrupo/subunidad de la carretilla [elevadora]...
Ramón Solá
4procedimiento de mantenimiento del subconjunto del carroDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimiento de mantenimiento del subconjunto del carro


Explanation:
"Chariot" también puede referirse a la "cabina" o "cajón" del elevador, según del tipo que sea.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...del subgrupo/subunidad de la carretilla [elevadora]...


Explanation:
Regardez ci-dessous...


    Reference: http://www.cilf.org/bt.fr.html
Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
merci, ça me posait problème!

Nelly Appéré

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alfatauri: Yo pondría subconjunto
1 hr

agree  Patricia Posadas: subconjunto suena mejor, pero "carretilla" para hablar de carretillas elevadorasm al menos en España.
2 hrs