KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cage de serrage

Spanish translation: dispositivo de sujeción o de fijación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cage de serrage
Spanish translation:dispositivo de sujeción o de fijación
Entered by: Monica Nasi

10:30 Feb 20, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: cage de serrage
Chaque borne de conenexion de puissance comprend une cage de serrage mobile.
giselle sa
dispositivo de sujeción o de fijación
Explanation:
Ver definición y traducción según el Eurodicautom
Subject - Mechanical Engineering (sn: construction and machine parts)(=MG)
Definition dispositif porte-outil ou dispositif porte-pièce
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
(1)
TERM dispositif de fixation
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(2)
TERM dispositif de serrage
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(3)
TERM organe de serrage
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(4)
TERM serrage
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(1)
TERM dispositivo de sujeción
Reference CSIC
(2)
TERM dispositivo de fijación
Reference CSIC
(3)
TERM útil de fijación
Reference CSIC

Selected response from:

Monica Nasi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositivo de sujeción o de fijación
Monica Nasi
4¿forro?
Raimundo
4jaula de sujeciónAlvaro Andrade


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo de sujeción o de fijación


Explanation:
Ver definición y traducción según el Eurodicautom
Subject - Mechanical Engineering (sn: construction and machine parts)(=MG)
Definition dispositif porte-outil ou dispositif porte-pièce
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
(1)
TERM dispositif de fixation
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(2)
TERM dispositif de serrage
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(3)
TERM organe de serrage
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(4)
TERM serrage
Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968
Note {NTE} CDU:621.9-229.2/.3
(1)
TERM dispositivo de sujeción
Reference CSIC
(2)
TERM dispositivo de fijación
Reference CSIC
(3)
TERM útil de fijación
Reference CSIC



Monica Nasi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jaula de sujeción


Explanation:
Esta es la traducción literal. Espero que te pueda ayudar.

Alvaro Andrade
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿forro?


Explanation:
Creo que es lo que mejor representa la idea de "cage de serrage"

Un cordial saludo

Raimundo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 379