KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

lessé

Spanish translation: cercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lessé
Spanish translation:cercado
Entered by: Taru

17:30 Jul 15, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / obras y canalizaciones
French term or phrase: lessé
Ciment
Egmont
Spain
cercado
Explanation:
Por la descripción de maricip, creo que el término podría corresponder a "cercado". Suerte
Selected response from:

Taru
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo por tu amable ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cercado
Taru
2formando setos
maricip


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
formando setos


Explanation:
lesse
n.f.



Histoire et Géographie Agraires
Dictionnaire d’histoire et de géographie agraires
(Bocage normand). Haie composée de jeunes tiges courbées et entrelacées afin de former une barrière infranchissable au passage des bestiaux.


maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781
Grading comment
lessé no es lesse
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: lessé no es lesse

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cercado


Explanation:
Por la descripción de maricip, creo que el término podría corresponder a "cercado". Suerte

Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 449
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo por tu amable ayuda.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias de nuevo por tu amable ayuda.