KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ceux-ci de niveau

Spanish translation: colocarlos a nivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mettre ceux-ci de niveau
Spanish translation:colocarlos a nivel
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

01:45 Jan 9, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: ceux-ci de niveau
Raccorder les différents composants entre-eux à l’aide des tuyauteries 40bar.
- Les tuyauteries ne peuvent induire des contraintes dans les appareils.
- Mettre ceux-ci de niveau, les sceller au sol. Procéder au serrage des différents raccords.
Guillermo de la Puerta
colocarlos a nivel
Explanation:
colocarlos nivelados...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1colocarlos a nivel
Egmont
4poner aquellos a nivel, pues sellarlos al fondo
swisstell


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colocarlos a nivel


Explanation:
colocarlos nivelados...


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.fr
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Taru!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poner aquellos a nivel, pues sellarlos al fondo


Explanation:
ceux-ci = aquellos, hablando de los
"appareils", me parece.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175