KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

listing

Spanish translation: listados


04:40 Mar 26, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: listing
"Les listings de bois massif doivente être simplifiés au possible pour éviter erreur et perte de temps."
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:listados
Explanation:
espero que no digo una tonteria ;)
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2listados
Thierry LOTTE
5 +1Inventarios...
Juan Jacob
2listados
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
listados


Explanation:
espero que no digo una tonteria ;)

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listados


Explanation:
anglicismo

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot
7 hrs
  -> Merci Brigitte

agree  Egmont
3 days17 hrs
  -> Merci alkvw

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inventarios...


Explanation:
...claro, listing es anglicismo, pero nadie propone algo. Yo diría simplemente inventarios. ¿Qué les parece a todos? Porque eso de "listados" de maderas duras, como que no me suena a nada.

Saludos y suerte.

Juan Jacob.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 520

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 days7 hrs