KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

retomber

Spanish translation: hacer caer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retomber
Spanish translation:hacer caer
Entered by: Inés Sancho-Arroyo

12:44 Dec 4, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: retomber
"Faire retomber le frein en ouvrant la vanne et purger le circuit allant de
la centrale au vérin."
Inés Sancho-Arroyo
hacer caer
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hacer caer
Pablo Grosschmid
5desactivar-- SSLL
4vuelva a bajarCristóbal del Río Faura
1 +2soltar o soltura
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vuelva a bajar


Explanation:
vuelva a bajar el freno abriendo la válvula...

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 721

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soltar o soltura


Explanation:
me parece. ¢®Buena suerte, In¬Ûs Sancho-A.!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
2 mins
  -> Merci bien & gracias, Robintech!

agree  xxxMamie: soltar el freno.
24 mins
  -> Merci bien & gracias, Mamie! Pensaba sobre "hacer caer" también, pero ahora parece "soltar el freno" lo mejor.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Faire retomber
hacer caer


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri: aunque prefiero "haga caer"
2 hrs
  -> sí, Luis, gracias, depende del registro de todo el documento

agree  manuel esquivias
3 hrs
  -> gracias

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desactivar


Explanation:
Sería otra sugerencia
suerte

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 564