KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Directive Européene Sécurité Machine

Spanish translation: Directiva Europea de seguridad de máquinas


08:49 Dec 13, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Directive Européene Sécurité Machine
Automóviles
Cristina Del Amo
France
Spanish translation:Directiva Europea de seguridad de máquinas
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-13 08:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para los amigos, \"Directiva de Máquinas\"
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Directiva Europea de seguridad de máquinas
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +2Directiva Europea sobre (la) seguridad de las máquinas
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Directive Européene Sécurité Machine
Directiva Europea de seguridad de máquinas


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-13 08:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para los amigos, \"Directiva de Máquinas\"

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thamara Quintini
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  margaret caulfield: o "maquinaria"
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
18 hrs
  -> gracias

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Directive Européene Sécurité Machine
Directiva Europea sobre (la) seguridad de las máquinas


Explanation:
Está bien lo que ha dicho Pablo. No es más que una manía personal, porque me producen auténtico espanto los enunciados telegráficos como el del original, sin preposiciones ni nada.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule
6 hrs

agree  marisa gorospe
15 hrs