KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tourteau

Spanish translation: rueda dentada / rueda catalina / plato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tourteau
Spanish translation:rueda dentada / rueda catalina / plato
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

21:21 Dec 13, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: tourteau
Même contexte que dans la question 593699

Le *tourteau* de commande est installé dans la station de commande ; les maillons se posent avec la partie ronde de la chape femelle dans la partie usinée de la face *des dents du tourteau* et seront tirés dans la direction du transport.

 STATION DE RENVOI

Station de renvoi avec *tourteau à renvoi* réglable mais fixe en temps de marche.

Creo que es una rueda dentada.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
rueda dentada
Explanation:
efectivamente, es lo que yo pondría.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Puse eso finalmente. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rueda dentadaxxxMamie
4rueda catalina
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rueda dentada


Explanation:
efectivamente, es lo que yo pondría.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911
Grading comment
Puse eso finalmente. Gracias a todos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rueda catalina


Explanation:
rueda mayor del engranaje

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 20