KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

custode arrière

Spanish translation: custodia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:custode arrière
Spanish translation:custodia
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

18:48 Dec 28, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: custode arrière
Hormis la custode arrière (petite latérale arrière) en plexiglass, tous les vitrages seront produits par...

Se refiere a un vehículo. He encontrado "custodia trasera", pero puede que se trate de un calco del francés.

Gracias
mariadm
custodia
Explanation:
1. custode [n.f.] 1. Panneau latéral arrière de carrosserie automobile.

TERM custodia

Reference SECV Madrid;INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION OF GLASS.Diccionario del vidrio,1992

no es necesario utilizar "trasera"
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1custodia
Katerina Kallitsi
4 +1custodia trasera
swisstell
4Excepto la cortina trasera....
marisa gorospe


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custode arrière
custodia trasera


Explanation:
es correcto


    Reference: http://marca.recoletos.es/edicion/noticia/0,2458,21877.00.ht...
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi: sin "trasera"
40 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Excepto la cortina trasera....


Explanation:
+++


    Reference: http://mlgorospe@hotmail.com
marisa gorospe
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custode arriθre
custodia


Explanation:
1. custode [n.f.] 1. Panneau latéral arrière de carrosserie automobile.

TERM custodia

Reference SECV Madrid;INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION OF GLASS.Diccionario del vidrio,1992

no es necesario utilizar "trasera"

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
13 hrs
  -> Thanks