KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

solvanté

Spanish translation: detergente (con) disolvente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:détergent solvanté
Spanish translation:detergente (con) disolvente
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

14:17 Jan 21, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: solvanté
01 est un détergent solvanté émulsionnable à l’eau
Patricia Posadas
Spain
detergente (con) disolvente
Explanation:
"Detergente disolvente con base cosmética, desengrasa y limpia superficies en laminado de plástico y acero. Optimo para nicotina, tintas, pavimentos sucios de resina acrílica, polivinílicos o cola."
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1detergente (con) disolventeCristóbal del Río Faura
5disuelto
swisstell


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solvanté
disuelto


Explanation:
un detergente disuelto

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solvanté
detergente (con) disolvente


Explanation:
"Detergente disolvente con base cosmética, desengrasa y limpia superficies en laminado de plástico y acero. Optimo para nicotina, tintas, pavimentos sucios de resina acrílica, polivinílicos o cola."

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo.