KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Cheminements

Spanish translation: circuitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cheminements
Spanish translation:circuitos
Entered by: Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia

14:45 Aug 23, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Red internet
French term or phrase: Cheminements
Contexto: Composants de l’infrastructure VDI - L'architecture. Le réseau envisagé repose sur une hiérarchie de desserte à 3 niveaux dont la racine est la jonction au satellite: Backbone, macro-îlot, desserte local, locaux techniques, cheminements, liens de secours.

¿Cómo traduzco "cheminements" en este contexto?

Muchas gracias
Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
Argentina
circuitos
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Irène Guinez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Irène =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2itinerariosJosé Mª SANZ
3circuitos
Irène Guinez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
itinerarios


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a diferentes rutas posibles.

Example sentence(s):
  • ES: itinerario FR: cheminement Definitie: (Frans) méthode topographique qui consiste à déterminer la position relative de deux points, en mesurant entre eux l'azimut, la longueur et la pente d'alignements successifs intermédiaires
José Mª SANZ
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Chema por tu ayuda.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Pienso que es eso. No sé si "flujos" también sirva
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Manuela!

agree  Laura Silva
17 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Laura!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circuitos


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Irène =)