KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

envisager

Spanish translation: considerar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:envisager
Spanish translation:considerar
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

07:46 Oct 7, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: envisager
nothing
considerar
Explanation:
examinar, enfocar, prever, pensar en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-07 07:51:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proyectar, tener intención de, planear, programar

Grand Dictionnaire Larousse Français - Espagnol
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5considerar
Isabelle DEFEVERE
5encarar
-- SSLL
4contemplar, plantear(se), proyectar, tener planeado
Brigitte Gaudin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
considerar


Explanation:
examinar, enfocar, prever, pensar en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-07 07:51:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proyectar, tener intención de, planear, programar

Grand Dictionnaire Larousse Français - Espagnol

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
29 mins
  -> gracias

agree  lysiane
38 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
2 hrs
  -> gracias

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encarar


Explanation:
sería otra opción

-- SSLL
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contemplar, plantear(se), proyectar, tener planeado


Explanation:
Tout dépend du contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2004-10-07 09:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups ! je n\'avais vu les autres options d\'Isabelle.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench