KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

CMI

Spanish translation: MCI


11:46 Dec 11, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Textil
French term or phrase: CMI
Les industries de transformations MCI .
capricorni
Spanish translation:MCI
Explanation:
MCI pour (Motor Coach Industries) ou pour (Marlan's Cotton Industries). Je pense que c'est le nom d'une entreprise
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MCI
sercominter
4......Josefina Nery


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
......


Explanation:
¿no tenés más contexto?

Josefina Nery
Argentina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MCI
MCI


Explanation:
MCI pour (Motor Coach Industries) ou pour (Marlan's Cotton Industries). Je pense que c'est le nom d'une entreprise


    Reference: http://www.mcicoach.com/
    Reference: http://www.beningate.com/economie/tissu.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias