KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

jean non conforme

Spanish translation: vaqueros no conforme


22:09 Dec 6, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: jean non conforme
Que sería? vaquero sin formas? se trata de un folleto de moda
Esther Vagogne
Spanish translation:vaqueros no conforme
Explanation:
no en conformidad
Selected response from:

Claire Mendes Real
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vaqueros no conforme
Claire Mendes Real
4vaqueros sui generisxxxMamie
3vaquero informaleli_


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vaqueros no conforme


Explanation:
no en conformidad

Claire Mendes Real
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrinha
29 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaqueros sui generis


Explanation:
si no son "conforme" serán extraños.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-07 09:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forrados de surah ouatine y punto rojo.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vaquero informal


Explanation:
: no tradicional

eli_
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish