KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

utilisation "économe "des parcs naturels

Spanish translation: utilización parsimoniosa o moderada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:utilisation "économe "des parcs naturels
Spanish translation:utilización parsimoniosa o moderada
Entered by: -- SSLL

21:25 Nov 23, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: utilisation "économe "des parcs naturels
Un schéma de cohérence territoriale doit assurer une utilisation économe des espaces naturels.

racional ? concienzuda? en fin no logro encontrar el adjetivo apropiado
-- SSLL
utilización parsimoniosa/ con parsimonia
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Jorge González Sarlet
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utilización moderada
Adelita Durán
4 +1utilización racional
karmel
4utilización parsimoniosa/ con parsimonia
Jorge González Sarlet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilisation économe
utilización moderada


Explanation:
Tmabién puede ser mesurada

Adelita Durán
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash: mesurada
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilisation
utilización parsimoniosa/ con parsimonia


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Jorge González Sarlet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos !!!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilisation économe
utilización racional


Explanation:
"économe" significa en francés que administra adecuadamente, limitando el gasto, y de acuerdo a la frase me parece que "racional" es el término que mejor se adapta.

karmel
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariela gonzalez: de acuerdo con karmel, racional es lo mas apropiado
21 hrs